2014 - Class AA
Mack Short - Champion (152)
Cortez Arredondo - 2nd Place (126)
Trom Peterson - 2nd Place (182)
Jack Ryan - 3rd Place (220)
Jake Gliva - 4th Place (106)
Anthony Jackson Jr. - 4th Place (113)
Kyle Nordstrom - 6th Place (132)
2013 - Class AA
Kyle Gliva - Champion (132)
Jake Short - Champion (152)
Nick Wanzek - Champion (170)
Juan Torres - 2nd (126)
Mack Short - 2nd (145)
Wayne Voss - 5th (160)
2012 - Class AA
Kyle Gliva - Champion (113)
Juan Torres - Champion (126)
Jake Short - Champion (145)
Nick Wanzek - Champion (152)
Micah Barnes - Champion (170)
Stephen Mincey - 2nd (132)
Cody Hazelett - 2nd (195)
Mack Short - 4th (138)
Matt Kadrlik - 5th (285)
2011 - Class AA
Kyle Gliva - Champion (103)
Pedro Delao - Champion (119)
Jake Short - Champion (140)
Nick Wanzek - Champion (145)
Micah Barnes - 2nd (160)
Dan Dick - 3rd (152)
Matt Kruse - 4th (135)
2010 - Class AA
Jake Short - Champion (130)
Tommy Glenn - Champion (135)
Kurtis Julson - Champion (160)
Kyle Gliva - 2nd (103)
Dan Dick - 2nd (140)
Nick Wanzek - 2nd (145)
Micah Barnes - 2nd (152)
Juan Torres - 3rd (112)
Dylan Wright - 5th (119)
2009 - Class AA
Mic Berg - Champion (189)
Dylan Wright - 2nd (112)
Kurtis Julson - 3rd (152)
Tommy Glenn - 4th (130)
Jack Barnes - 4th (145)
Jake Short - 5th (119)
Dan Dick - 5th (125)
Alex Lashomb - 6th (215)
Charlie Gelhaye - 6th (285)
2008 - Class AA
Dan Dick - 3rd (103)
Jack Barnes - 4th (145)
Tommy Glenn - 5th (119)
2007 - Class AAA
Kurt Knutsen - 2nd (135)
Mic Berg - 5th (160)
2006 - Class AAA
John Brandtjen - Champion (145)
Bill Lundblad - 3rd (275)
Jake Tabbert - 5th (119)
2005 - Class AAA
Mitch Millner - Champion (145)
Seth Anderson - 2nd (130)
Bill Lundblad - 2nd (275)
Jake Tabbert - 6th (103)
2004 - Class AAA
Mitch Millner - Champion (145)
Seth Anderson - 2nd (130)
Jeff Grosland - 2nd (140)
Nick Rydberg - 3rd (215)
Dan Tabbert - 5th (119)
Bill Lundblad - 6th (275)
2003 - Class AAA
George Lynaugh - Champion (171)
Kyle Anderson - Champion (160)
Dan Tabbert - 2nd (103)
Joe Conley - 3rd (189)
Mitch Millner - 3rd (135)
Tony Biggs - 5th (145)
Seth Anderson - 5th (119)
Nick Rydberg - 5th (215)
Jeff Grosland - 6th (140)
2002 - Class AAA
George Lynaugh - Champion (160)
Seth Anderson - 4th (112)
Mitch Millner - 4th (125)
David Donnelly - 5th (140)
Jeff Grosland - 6th (135)
2001 - Class AAA
Matt Anderson - 2nd (125)
Kyle Anderson - 5th (140)
George Lynaugh - 6th (145)
2000 - Class AAA
Mike Verdeja - Champion (140)
Matt Anderson - 3rd (125)
1999 - Class AAA
Mike Verdeja - 5th (145)
1998 - Class AAA
Dan Verdeja - 2nd (135)
Jake Skalicky - 2nd (140)
Matt Anderson - 4th (103)
Mike Verdeja - 5th (130)
Bill Schmidt - 6th (189)
1997 - Class AAA
Jake Skalicky - Champion (140)
Jasper Hubbert - 2nd (112)
Dan Verdeja - 4th (135)
1996 - Class AA
Victor Dionisopolus - 2nd (112)
Calvin McKinney - 3rd (171)
Jake Skalicky - 4th (135)
1995 - Class AA
Victor Dionisopolus - Champion (103)
Anthony Jackson - Champion (145)
Marcus Columbus - 2nd (152)
Calvin McKinney - 4th (160)
Ben Radant - 6th (119)
1994 - Class AA
Tony Dionisopolus - Champion (112)
Jeff Schroeder - Champion (171)
Marcus Columbus - 2nd (145)
1993 - Class AA
Jason McCloud - 2nd (HWT)
Tony Dionisopolus - 2nd (112)
Jeff Schroeder - 3rd (160)
John Hanson - 3rd (189)
Ben Radant - 6th (103)
1992 - Class AA
Nick Halvorson - 2nd (160)
Jason McCloud - 2nd (275)
Jeff Schroeder - 3rd (152)
Jon Dietrich - 4th (135)
Todd Watts - 4th (145)
1991 - Class AA
Dan Dietrich - Champion (103)
Wade Short - Champion (152)
Keith Spychalla - 4th (119)
Jon Dietrich - 5th (130)
Chris Boys - 6th (125)
1990 - Class AA
Wade Short - Champion (140)
Chris Boys - 4th (119)
Dan Dietrich - 5th (103)
Mike Ahern - 6th (125)
1989 - Class AA
Will Short - Champion (152)
Wade Short - 2nd (125)
Rick Spychalla - 3rd (130)
Dan Harrison - 3rd (171)
Chris Boys - 6th (112)
1988 - Class AA
Will Short - Champion (138)
Dan Harrison - Champion (155)
Kevin Ahern - 2nd (145)
Brady Harrison - 4th (167)
1987 - Class AA
Chris Short - Champion (185)
Derek Jones - Champion (138)
Dan Harrison - 3rd (145)
Kevin Ahern - 4th (155)
1986 - Class AA
Chris Short - Champion (185)
1985 - Class AA
John Short - Champion (138)
Chris Short - 4th (155)
1984 - Class AA
Corkey Lushanko - 3rd (145)
John Short - 4th (132)
1983 - Class AA
Corkey Lushanko - 3rd (126)
1982 - Class AA
Corkey Lushanko - 5th (112)
1981 - Class AA
Tom Trudeau - 2nd (138)
Steve Kittleson - 2nd (185)
1978 - Class AA
Jim Trudeau - Champion (138)
1977 - Class AA
Jim Trudeau - 2nd (132)
147 State Place Winners:
  • 40 - Champions
  • 34 - Runner-ups
  • 19 - 3rd Place
  • 21 - 4th Place
  • 19 - 5th Place
  • 14 - 6th Place